8th MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS MEETING:
Summer School and Conference on Modern Mathematical Physics

24 - 31 August 2014, Belgrade, Serbia




    Main page

    Local transport info    

    General information    

    Programme

    Committees

    Lecturers/speakers    

    Participants

    Registration

    Accommodation

    Poster

    Previous meetings    

    Sponsors

    Travel/visa

    Proceedings

    Photos

Preliminary list of participants

   Ignatios Antoniadis (Geneve, Switzerland)
   Irina Arefeva (Moscow, Russia)
   Mihaela Baloi (Timisoara, Romania)
   Elaine Beltaos (Edmonton, Canada)
   Olena Bondar (Sumy, Ukraine)
   Loriano Bonora (Trieste, Italy)
   Dusko Borka (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Vesna Borka Jovanovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Lars Brink (Gothenburg, Sweden)
   Alexander Burinskii (Moscow, Russia)
   Dmitri Bykov (Moscow, Russia and Potsdam, Germany)
   Martin Cederwall (Goteborg, Sweden)
   Sanja Cirkovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Ljubica Davidovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Dragoljub Dimitrijevic (Nis, Serbia)
   Ivan Dimitrijevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Marija Dimitrijevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Goran Djordjevic (Nis, Serbia)
   Veljko Dmitrasinovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Vladimir Dobrev (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Branko Dragovich (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Miroljub Dugic (Kragujevac, Serbia)
   Valeriy Dvoeglazov (Zacatecas, Mexico)
   Alexey Golovnev (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
   Jelena Grujic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Eduardo Guendelman (Beer Sheva, Israel)
   Sinisa Ignjatovic (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
   Evgeny Ivanov (Dubna, Russia)
   Predrag Jovanovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Takeo Kojima (Yonezawa, Japan)
   Alexey Koshelev (Brussels, Belgium)
   Oksana Kuriksha (Mykolaiv, Ukraine)
   Robert Lompay (Uzhgorod, Ukraine)
   Angelo Maggitti (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Nenad Manojlovic (Faro, Portugal)
   Aleksandar Mikovic (Lisbon, Portugal)
   Milan Milosevic (Nis, Serbia)
   Natasa Misic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Alexei Morozov (Moscow, Russia)
   Stepan Moskaliuk (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Viatcheslav Mukhanov (Munich, Germany)
   * Hermann Nicolai (Potsdam, Germany)
   Anatoly Nikitin (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Bojan Nikolic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Emil Nissimov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Sergei Odintsov (Barcelona, Spain)
   Dimitri Polyakov (Seoul, South Korea)
   Todor Popov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Ekaterina Pozdeeva (Moscow, Russia)
   Voja Radovanovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Zoran Rakic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Igor Salom (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Branislav Sazdovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Alexander Silenko (Minsk, Belarus)
   Dejan Simic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Paul Sorba (Annecy, France)
   Adrian Ciprian Sporea (Timisoara, Romania)
   Dejan Stojkovic (Buffalo, USA)
   Fumihiko Sugino (Okayama, Japan)
   Marek Szydlowski (Krakow, Poland)
   Ivan Todorov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Sergey Vernov (Moscow, Russia)
   Mihai Visinescu (Bucharest, Romania)
   Marko Vojinovic (Lisbon, Portugal)
   * Igor Volovich (Moscow, Russia)
   Aneta Wojnar (Wroclaw, Poland)
   George Zoupanos (Athens, Greece)

* to be confirmed